English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
scholarship [correct]; student award [correct]
DEF: A monetary award to assist a student in the pursuit of his studies, based usually on outstanding academic achievement rather than on financial need.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'études [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Octroi monétaire destiné à aider l'étudiant à poursuivre ses études; l'octroi se fonde sur les succès scolaires, les besoins, ou les deux à la fois.
Spanish (Becas de estudios y subvenciones para la investigación)
beca [correct, feminine noun]