English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
partial scholarship
OBS: scholarship : A monetary award to assist a student in the pursuit of his studies, based usually on outstanding academic achievement rather than on financial need.
OBS: A partial scholarship does not cover the total cost of studies.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
bourse d'études partielle
OBS: Proposé par la section de traduction, Association des Universités et Collèges du Canada.
OBS: bourse d'études : Octroi monétaire destiné à aider l'étudiant à poursuivre ses études; l'octroi se fonde sur les succès scolaires, les besoins, ou les deux à la fois.