English (Mine Passages; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
driving [correct, noun]
DEF: The making of a tunnel or level (a drive) in a mineralized lode or vein ...
French (Galeries et soles (Mines); Sondage et forage miniers)
avancement de galeries [masculine noun]; avancement [masculine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Galerías (Minas); Sondeo y perforación (Minas))
avance [masculine noun]