English (Telecommunications Transmission)
overload [correct]
DEF: A load greater than that which an amplifier, other component, or a whole transmission system is designed to carry.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
surcharge [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
sobrecarga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carga mayor que la que un amplificador, otro componente o un sistema de transmisión completo es capaz de transportar.