English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Telecommunications)
intelligent terminal unit
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Télécommunications)
unité terminale intelligente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Telecomunicaciones)
unidad terminal inteligente [feminine noun]