English (Packaging)
carrier
DEF: A package generally used for multiple packaging of cans or bottles, incorporating a handle or fingerholes for carrying.
French (Emballages)
casier à bouteilles [masculine noun]
DEF: Emballage muni de poignées, utilisé pour le transport des bouteilles ou des bidons.