English (Traction (Rail); Machinery)
piston carrier; carrier
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines)
porte-piston [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; support de piston [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porte-piston;support de piston: termes uniformisés par le CN.
OBS: support de piston: terminologie retenue dans la version française du fichier stocks.