English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
carrier [correct]
OBS: (brake).
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
plateau porteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.