English (Special Water Transport; Maritime Law)
carrier [correct]
DEF: A thing that carries something.
CONT: Crowley is the leading ocean cargo carrier between the United States and Puerto Rico, the Caribbean, Bahamas ...
OBS: Trains, buses, and ships are carriers.
French (Transports par bateaux spéciaux; Droit maritime)
transport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ce qui sert à transporter.