English (Publication and Bookselling)
checklist [correct]
OBS: A list of books, pamphlets, or other material with a minimum of bibliographical description of the works recorded.
French (Édition et librairie)
liste d'ouvrages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, un document de 33 pages nous présente la sélection d'ouvrages scientifiques étrangers, une liste d'ouvrages français et une bibliographie sur l'arbre viennent compléter ce premier dossier.