English (Transport of Goods)
local [correct, standardized]
DEF: A geographical area and/or territorial jurisdiction of a transportation entity.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises)
local [see observation, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Zone géographique et (ou) un territoire exploité par une société de transport.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.