English (Poultry Production)
Polish [correct]
DEF: A breed of chicken which originated in eastern Europe.
French (Élevage des volailles)
padoue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Race de poule de luxe et d'amateur d'origine inconnue et surtout entretenue pour son plumage.