English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Wood Finishing)
polish [standardized]; polishing product; buffing composition
CONT: Products for finishing of surfaces, and cleaners. - cleaner[;] polish[;] French polish.
OBS: polish: standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Finition du bois)
produit à polir [masculine noun, standardized]
CONT: Produits pour la finition des surfaces et produits de nettoyage. - produit de nettoyage[;] produit à poli.
OBS: produit à polir : normalisé par l'ISO.