English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Polish [correct]
DEF: A west Slavic language belonging to the Lekhilie sub-group and closely related to Czech, Slovak and the Sorbian language of East Germany. It is the principal language of Poland.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
polonais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue slave occidentale parlée en Pologne.