English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
band [correct, noun]
OBS: Each unit on a disc recording, separated by a small amount of space which moves the stylus to the next unit.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
plage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Répétition (une plage/disque entier).