English (Transfer of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel; Job Descriptions)
assignment [correct]
DEF: The temporary designation of a person, within the same department or organization, to perform certain tasks without affecting the person's appointment status.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Recrutement du personnel; Descriptions d'emplois)
affectation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désignation d'une personne à certaines tâches, au sein du même ministère ou de la même organisation, à titre temporaire, sans modification de sa nomination.
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Contratación de personal; Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos)
asignación [correct, feminine noun]; designación [correct, feminine noun]