English (Industrial Design; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
assignment [correct]
DEF: The transfer of design rights from the owner to another party.
French (Dessin industriel; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
cession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transfert des droits sur un dessin industriel du propriétaire à un tiers.