English (Citizenship and Immigration)
assignment [correct]
OBS: Of a passport.
OBS: assignment: terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
attribution [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un passeport.
OBS: attribution : terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
otorgamiento del pasaporte [correct, masculine noun]