English (Labour and Employment; Private Law)
attribution [correct]; responsibility [correct]; assignment [correct]
DEF: An act or course of action that is demanded of one, as by position, custom law, or religion.
French (Travail et emploi; Droit privé)
attribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de conférer à quelqu'un un droit, une fonction, un pouvoir, une existence légale.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Derecho privado)
atribución [correct, feminine noun]