English (Artificial Intelligence)
domain [correct, standardized]; knowledge domain [correct]; domain of expertise [correct]
DEF: A specific field of knowledge or expertise.
OBS: domain: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
domaine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; domaine d'expertise [correct, masculine noun]; domaine de connaissance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champ spécifique de connaissances et de compétences.
OBS: domaine : terme normalisé par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
dominio de conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]