English (Data Banks and Databases; Information Processing (Informatics))
attribute domain [correct, standardized]; domain [correct, standardized]
DEF: The set of all possible attribute values.
OBS: attribute domain: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
OBS: domain: term standardized by CSA International.
French (Banques et bases de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
domaine d'attribut [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; domaine [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de toutes les valeurs d'attribut possibles.
OBS: domaine d'attribut : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
OBS: domaine : terme normalisé par la CSA International.
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
dominio [correct, masculine noun]; dominio de atributo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] todos los valores posibles de un atributo.