English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
Engine Control Unit [correct]; ECU [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
Boîtier de régulation numérique [correct, masculine noun]