English (Aquaculture; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
clump [correct]
DEF: A dense mass of mussels.
French (Aquaculture; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
grappe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse de moules.