English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Landscape Architecture)
cluster [correct]; clump [correct]
DEF: A close bunch of plants grouped, arranged, or growing together.
CONT: Clusters of low-growing late-blooming chrysanthemums at the front lead off the border's final show of the year.
French (Floriculture; Architecture paysagère)
massif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de plantes fleuries ou d'arbustes, dans un parterre.
CONT: Les rosiers pourraient être remplacés par des massifs de fleurs annuelles de même couleur et hauteur.
CONT: Un massif de tulipes.