English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
clump [correct]; fountain divider [correct]; fountain chump [correct]; fountain block [correct]
DEF: [A piece] of lead to separate the ink duct.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
plomb d'encrier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce de plomb servant à diviser l'encrier en compartiments.