English (Silviculture)
clump [correct, noun]; clump of coppice shoots; cluster of coppice shoots; coppice clump
DEF: The aggregate to stems issuing from the same root, rhizome system, or stool, with particular reference to Bamboos and the larger grasses.
French (Sylviculture)
cépée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des rejets d'une même souche.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
macolla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de tallos que salen de la misma raíz, rizoma o cepa.