English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
clump [correct]
DEF: An isolated, generally dense, group of trees.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
bouquet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Au sens large, tout groupe d'arbres croissant très près les uns des autres.