English (Outfitting of Ships)
sinker for buoy; sinker; clump; mooring clump; clump anchor
OBS: Source: Transport Canada specifications.
French (Armement et gréement)
crapaud d'amarrage d'une bouée [masculine noun]; crapaud de mouillage [masculine noun]; crapaud d'amarrage [masculine noun]
OBS: crapaud d'amarrage, de mouillage : de Kerchove, Dict. des termes et locutions maritimes, Encycl. of Nautical Knowledge.