English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
Scan Converted Radar Display System [correct]; SCR [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
affichage de convertisseur de balayage [correct, masculine noun]