English (Air Pollution)
selective catalytic reduction
OBS: A process used, for instance, to purify combustion gases from coal-burning power stations.
French (Pollution de l'air)
réduction sélective catalytique [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Pollution atmosphérique, avril-juin 1991, p. 250.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
reducción catalítica selectiva [feminine noun]