English (Ship and Boat Parts)
top [correct, noun]
DEF: A platform near the head of each of the lower masts of a ship.
French (Parties des bateaux)
hune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plate-forme reposant sur les barres traversières et les pièces de bois supportant les bas-mâts et qui sert pour effectuer les manœuvres hautes.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cofa [feminine noun]