English (Plant Biology)
leaf stalks [correct, standardized]; top [correct]; parsley top [correct]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the rooted parsley (Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum).
OBS: top: North American usage.
French (Biologie végétale)
fanes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; pétioles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale du persil à grosse racine (Petroselinum crispum var. tuberosum).