English (Loans)
program adjustment loan
DEF: Loan to assist a country make adjustment to a series of relatively short-term economic policy objectives.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt-programme d'ajustement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo para programas de ajuste [masculine noun]