English (Weapon Systems; Official Documents)
possession and acquisition license; possession and acquisition licence
French (Systèmes d'armes; Documents officiels)
permis de possession et d'acquisition [masculine noun]
OBS: Expression consacrée pour le manuel du CCSMAF (cours canadien de sécurité dans le maniement des armes à feu).