English (Education (General); Labour and Employment)
prior academic learning [correct]; PAL [correct]
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Travail et emploi)
acquis scolaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Sur le modèle de «acquis expérientiels» (prior experiential learning).