English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
DDD [correct]; Digital-Digital-Digital [correct]
CONT: CD CODES - Audio CDS are tagged with a three-letter code which indicates how they are recorded and manufactured: DDD means digitally recorded, mixed and mastered, and manufactured. ADD means recorded in analog, digitally mixed and mastered, and manufactured. AAD means recorded, mixed and mastered in analog, digitally manufactured.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
DDD [correct]
DEF: Sur les boîtiers de CD, musique enregistrée, masterisée (mixée), et enregistrée en numérique sur le CD.
OBS: DDD est l'abréviation de «Digital-Digital-Digital».