English (Insurance; Sociology of persons with a disability)
date deemed disabled [correct]; DDD [correct]
French (Assurances; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
reconnu invalide [correct, adjective]; déclaré invalide [correct, adjective]
OBS: Sur un formulaire.