English (Cycling)
threaded boss
DEF: Metal fixture brazed on bicycle frame to which are fitted items such as gear levers and drinking bottle cages.
French (Cyclisme)
tasseau [masculine noun]
DEF: Petite pièce de métal directement brasée sur les haubans et les fourreaux de fourche pour le montage des freins sur les vélos de cyclo-cross.