English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
tuber [correct]; tuberosity [correct]; boss [correct, noun]
DEF: A smooth, round, broad [osseous] eminence.
OBS: tuber; tuberosity: terms derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.024: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bosse [correct, feminine noun]; tubérosité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] proéminence [osseuse] arrondie, lisse et volumineuse.
OBS: tubérosité; bosse : termes dérivés de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.0.00.024 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.