English (Guns (Land Forces))
Bofors Optimised Smart Shell [correct]
OBS: Made by the Bofors Company of Sweden. It contains a single heavy HEAT warhead and is fitted with a nose-mounted millimetre-wave radar seeker.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
projectile BOSS [masculine noun]
CONT: Le BOSS contient une seule charge lourde HEAT; il sera équipé d'un capteur à ondes millimétriques (...)