English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
grinding [correct]
DEF: Process of removing metal by the cutting action of a solid, rotating, grinding wheel.
French (Meulage (Usinage))
meulage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à réaliser un enlèvement de matière avec une meule sans exiger la finition et la précision.
Spanish (Amoladura (Operación de mecanizado))
amolado [masculine noun]; amoladura [feminine noun]