English (Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
grinding; crushing
French (Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
trituration [feminine noun]; broyage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
trituración [feminine noun]; molturación [feminine noun]; molienda [feminine noun]