English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
grinding [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
depolissage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
deslustre [masculine noun]