English (Signalling (Road Transport))
railway advance warning sign
OBS: AWS is the form used throughout the source document.
French (Signalisation routière)
panneau avancé de passage à niveau [masculine noun]; PAPN [masculine noun]
OBS: Peut être abrégé à PAP.