English (Facsimile; Data Transmission)
nominal white signal [correct]; artificial white signal
French (Télécopie; Transmission de données)
signal de blanc nominal [correct, masculine noun]; signal de blanc artificiel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Facsímil; Transmisión de datos)
blanco artificial [correct, masculine noun]