English (Employment Benefits)
average wages and salaries [correct]; AWS [correct]
DEF: ... the ratio of aggregate wages and salaries and supplemental labour income, as reported in the National Accounts, to the size of the population aged 18 to 64.
French (Avantages sociaux)
traitements et salaires moyens [correct, masculine noun]; TSM [correct]
DEF: (...) rapport entre le total des traitements et des salaires et du revenu supplémentaire du travail, rapporté dans les comptes nationaux, et l'importance numérique de la population âgée de 18 à 64 ans.