English (Investment)
holder [correct]
OBS: of a security certificate
OBS: of a financial instrument.
French (Investissements et placements)
détenteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un certificat de valeur mobilière
OBS: d'un instrument financier.
Spanish (Inversiones)
tenedor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poseedor legítimo de un título o valor.
OBS: tenedor: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.