English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
holder [correct]
DEF: The proprietor of a good or a right. A good can have more than one holder if the property is shared.
OBS: holder: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
titulaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; détenteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Celui qui a un droit ou tient en sa possession un bien.
OBS: détenteur : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
titular [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El que tiene algún derecho o bien en propiedad.
OBS: titular: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.