English (Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
holder [correct]
DEF: The payee or endorsee of a bill or note who is in possession of it, or the bearer thereof.
French (Effets de commerce (Droit))
détenteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Preneur, endossataire ou bénéficiaire par endossement d'une lettre de change ou d'un billet dont il a la possession ou dont il est porteur.
Spanish (Instrumentos negociables (Derecho mercantil))
titular [correct, masculine noun]