English (Building Hardware; Land Equipment (Military))
pin holder [correct]; holder [correct]
OBS: Item used in the tent expandable modular system.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Matériel terrestre (Militaire))
douille [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Article appartenant aux tentes modulaires de grandeur adaptable.