English (Citizenship and Immigration)
country of birth [correct]; COB [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
pays de naissance [correct]; PDN [correct]; pays natal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays où le titulaire du passeport est né.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et Passeport Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
país de nacimiento [correct, masculine noun]