English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
elapsed time [correct]
DEF: The difference in time between the beginning of any action and its actual accomplishment ...
French (Incendies de végétation)
période de lutte contre l'incendie [feminine noun]
DEF: Espace de temps pendant lequel se déroulent une ou plusieurs phases de la lutte contre les incendies.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación)
tiempo transcurrido [masculine noun]