English (Calorimetry)
sensor [correct]; thermal sensor [correct]
DEF: A device, installed in a solar energy system, which responds to temperature changes.
French (Calorimétrie)
détecteur thermique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif installé dans un système d'énergie solaire, sensible aux changements de température.