English (Farm Equipment)
sensor [correct]
OBS: For example on a sugar beet harvester.
French (Matériel agricole)
tâteur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple d'une récolteuse de betteraves.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola)
palpador [correct, masculine noun]