English (Musculoskeletal System)
arch of the foot
CONT: A transverse arch consisting of the metatarsals and first row of tarsals and resulting from elevation of the central anterior portion of the median longitudinal arch.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
cambrure du pied [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie médiane arquée.