English (Musculoskeletal System)
arch of the foot
CONT: A transverse arch consisting of the metatarsals and first row of tarsals and resulting from elevation of the central anterior portion of the median longitudinal arch.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
voûte tarso-métatarsienne [feminine noun]
OBS: La voûte métatarsienne se désigne en français courant sous le nom de cambrure.