English (Programming Languages)
clause [standardized]
OBS: clause: term standardized by the American National Standards Institute (ANSI).
French (Langages de programmation)
clause [feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble ordonné de chaînes-de-caractères COBOL consécutives dont le but est de spécifier un attribut de rubrique.