English (Swimming; Water Polo)
kick [correct, noun]; beat [correct, noun]
DEF: A phase of the crawl or backstroke [involving] the upward thrust of the leg ...
CONT: ... generally there are six beats (kicks) in one complete crawl or backstroke cycle.
OBS: kick: Swimming and water-polo term.
OBS: beat: Swimming term.
French (Natation; Water-polo)
coup de pied [correct, masculine noun]; coup de jambe [masculine noun]
OBS: coup de pied : Terme de natation et de water-polo.
OBS: coup de jambe : Terme de natation.
Spanish (Natación; Polo acuático)
patada [correct, feminine noun]; golpeo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: patada: Término de natación y de water-polo.
OBS: golpeo: Término de natación.