English (The Heart)
pulsation; beat [noun]
French (Cœur)
pulsation [feminine noun]; battement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Corazón)
pulsación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cada uno de los latidos que produce la sangre en las arterias.