English (News and Journalism (General); The Press (News and Journalism))
exclusive
DEF: A story published solely by one newspaper.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Presse écrite)
exclusivité [feminine noun]
DEF: Article, information ou document que le journal est seul ou, au moins, le premier à avoir.