English (Electronics; Audio Technology; Radio Transmission and Reception)
mismatch [correct, noun]
DEF: The condition in which the impedance of a load does not match the impedance of the source to which it is connected.
French (Électronique; Électroacoustique; Émission et réception radio)
désadaptation [correct, feminine noun]; défaut d'adaptation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrónica; Electroacústica; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
error de apareamiento [correct, masculine noun]