English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
mismatch [correct, noun]
CONT: With leading edge in place, check that edge gap and mismatch conform to requirements ...
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
désaffleurement [masculine noun]
CONT: Sur partie fixe les portes de visite doivent avoir un jeu périphérique de [plus ou moins] 0.5 mm et un désaffleurement de moins 0 à moins 0,5 mm.