English (Computer Mathematics)
NOR [correct]; NOR operator [correct]
DEF: The boolean operator that gives a truth table value of true only when both of the variables connected by the logical operator are false, i.e., the negation of inclusive OR.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
non-ou [correct, masculine noun]; non-ou inclusif [correct, masculine noun]; NI [correct, masculine noun]; NON-OU [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opérateur booléen élémentaire [...] constitué d'un opérateur OU-inclusif suivi d'une inversion du résultat.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
operador lógico NO-O [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operador de Boole, que da un valor verdadero de tabla de verdad, solamente cuando son falsas las variables conectadas por el operador lógico; por ejemplo, la negación de «O» inclusivo.