English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
operator [correct, officially approved]; aircraft operating agency [correct, officially approved]; AOA [correct, officially approved]; AOA; aircraft operator [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A person, organization or enterprise engaged in or offering to engage in an aircraft operation. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: operator; aircraft operating agency; aircraft operator; AOA: terms and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
exploitant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; exploitant d'aéronef [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AOA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AOA; exploitant d'aéronefs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; exploitant aérien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne, organisme ou entreprise qui se livre ou propose de se livrer à l'exploitation d'un ou de plusieurs aéronefs. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: exploitant; exploitant d'aéronef; exploitant d'aéronefs; AOA : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
explotador [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; empresa explotadora de aeronaves [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AOA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; AOA; explotador de aeronaves [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; operador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona, organismo o empresa que se dedica, o propone dedicarse, a la explotación de aeronaves. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: explotador; empresa explotadora de aeronaves; explotador de aeronaves; AOA: términos y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).