English (Photography)
bleeding [correct]
DEF: A line width change usually due to overexposure or overdevelopment.
French (Photographie)
saignement [masculine noun]
DEF: Élargissement d'une ligne en raison d'une surexposition ou d'un surdéveloppement.
Spanish (Fotografía)
sangramiento [masculine noun]