English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
bleeding
DEF: reddish-brown streak indicating internal rusting.
OBS: rail defect.
French (Voies ferrées)
coulée de rouille [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: révèle une oxydation interne du rail.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.