English (School and School-Related Administration)
standard
DEF: A goal, objective, or criterion of education expressed either numerically as a statistical average or philosophically as an ideal of excellence.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
norme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les normes pédagogiques sont presque toujours, et sans que l'on y prenne garde, des normes sociales. Elles reflètent l'idée commune qu'une société se fait de l'éducation qu'elle souhaite donner aux générations «montantes».
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
norma [correct, feminine noun]