English (General Vocabulary)
standard [correct]
DEF: A determined means of comparison or evaluation, e.g. a building standard.
DEF: Criterion, measure.
French (Vocabulaire général)
critère [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
criterio [masculine noun]