English (Plant Biology)
standard [correct]; banner [correct]; vexillum [correct]
DEF: The upper and usually largest petal of a papilionaceous flower, as in peas and sweet peas (Fabaceae family).
French (Biologie végétale)
étendard [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie supérieure de la fleur et généralement le pétale le plus gros, chez plusieurs espèces de Fabaceae.