English (Telecommunications Transmission; Data Transmission)
collective routing indicator [correct]; CRI [correct]
DEF: a group of symbols, usually letters, that identifies a group of stations, for example, all the stations of a given relay network in a specified geographical area, or all the minor and tributary stations of a major relay station.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transmission de données)
indicateur d'acheminement collectif [correct, masculine noun]; indicateur de routage collectif [proposal, masculine noun]