English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Citizenship Registration Index [correct]; CRI [correct]; Citizenship Registry Index [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
Index de l'enregistrement de la citoyenneté [correct, masculine noun]; IEC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.