English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
bail [correct]
OBS: Bail (7115).
OBS: Push-Pull scrapers are equipped with hooks on the rear and bails on the front so that they may couple together and assist each other in loading.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
flèche de remorquage
OBS: Tige coudée servant à relier les deux décapeuses (scraper) dans le système dit "Push-Pull".