English (Maritime Law; Law of Security)
bail [correct, noun]
CONT: In any Admiralty proceeding, bail may be taken to answer any judgment in the proceeding ...
French (Droit maritime; Droit des sûretés)
cautionnement [correct, masculine noun]; cautionnement maritime [correct, federal act, masculine noun]; garantie d'exécution [correct, feminine noun]; dépot de garantie [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans toute procédure en Amirauté, une garantie d'exécution peut être prise pour assurer l'exécution de tout jugement rendu [...].
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Derecho de cauciones)
fianza judicial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Garantía que se presenta para asegurar el cumplimiento de las obligaciones o responsabilidades derivadas de un proceso.