English (Morphology and General Physiology)
lateral [correct, adjective]
DEF: [That is] farther from the median plane.
OBS: lateral: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
latéral [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est] plus loin du plan médian.
OBS: latéral : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
lateral [adjective]