English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
distribution line; lateral
OBS: Intersecting the supply line at valves or hydrants are laterals, or distribution lines Reynolds Aluminum Irrig. Pipes: 5 Laterals with a series of closely spaced, small holes operate at low pressures. They will cover strips from 40 to 50 feet wide... idem 5
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
canalisation secondaire mobile; rampe d'arrosage
OBS: les irrigations par aspersion, rampes d'arrosage, tuyaux métalliques de 10 à 15 m. de longueur, percés de trous et minis