English (Urban Development; Urban Planning)
comprehensive development plan [correct]; CDP [correct]
CONT: [A] comprehensive development plan is a long-term plan for urban development. It describes how land is expected to be developed and how land uses may change over time to create a residential and employment hub. It also includes where and how additional services, utilities and transport infrastructure are planned to support future development.
French (Développement urbain; Aménagement urbain)
plan d'aménagement d'ensemble [correct, masculine noun]; PAE [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un plan d'aménagement d'ensemble [est] un plan global d'aménagement pour un secteur comprenant une ou plusieurs propriétés non développées. La Ville [...] peut ainsi préciser ses intentions de développement à long terme pour le secteur visé, soit les vocations, l'aménagement des rues, les réseaux piétonniers et cyclables, les parcs et autres.
Spanish (Ordenación urbana; Planificación urbana)
plan de desarrollo general [correct, masculine noun]; plan integral de desarrollo [correct, masculine noun]