English (Computer Graphics)
conjugate diameter pair
DEF: A pair D,d of diameters of an ellipse such that a tangent to the ellipse at each endpoint of one diameter is parallel to the other diameter.
French (Infographie)
paire diamétrale Dd [feminine noun]