English (Packaging in Glass; Packaging in Plastic)
jar [correct]
DEF: A rigid, flat-bottomed receptacle with a widemouth opening.
French (Emballages en verre; Emballages en matières plastiques)
bocal [correct, masculine noun]; pot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Récipient doté d'un col très court et d'une large ouverture.
Spanish (Embalajes de vidrio; Embalajes de plástico)
pote [masculine noun]