English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
bevel [correct]
DEF: The slope or slant of a surface or edge from the horizontal or vertical.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
biseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Inclinaison d'une surface ou d'un bord par rapport à l'horizontale ou à la verticale.