English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
chamfer
DEF: The angling of the edge of a roller cover.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
biseau [masculine noun]; chanfrein [masculine noun]
DEF: Angulation de l'arête d'un revêtement de cylindre (rouleau).