English (Painting (Arts); Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
bevel [correct, noun]; chamfer [correct, noun]
DEF: The angled face of a stretcher or strainer bar on the canvas side.
French (Peinture (Arts); Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
biseau [correct, masculine noun]; chanfrein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Profil oblique, côté toile, de la surface des barres du châssis à clés ou du châssis simple.
Spanish (Pintura (Artes); Instalaciones y equipo (Museos y Patrimonio); Restauración de obras de arte (Museos y Patrimonio))
chaflán [correct, masculine noun]; bisel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cara formada en una esquina matada por un corte diagonal.
OBS: El chaflán es, respecto a la piedra o la madera, lo que es el bisel respecto al vidrio o el metal.