English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
agitator [correct]; stirrer [correct]
DEF: A mechanism which stirs a solution or a mixture such as the ink in the trough of a printing press.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
agitateur [correct, masculine noun]; brasseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme qui sert à remuer ou à malaxer une solution ou un mélange tel que l'encre dans l'encrier d'une presse à imprimer.