English (Cooking Appliances)
stirrer [correct]; rotating reflector [correct]
CONT: In most ovens the microwaves enter through an entry port located on the ceiling or near the top of a wall. A rotating reflector - stirrer - near the top of the oven distributes the microwaves around the cavity so food will cook evenly.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
diffuseur rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; hélice d'agitation [correct, feminine noun]; hélice [correct, feminine noun]; agitateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la plupart des fours, les micro-ondes entrent par une ouverture située dans la paroi supérieure ou en haut d'une paroi latérale et un diffuseur rotatif placé dans le haut du four distribue les micro-ondes pour que les aliments cuisent uniformément.