English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
stirrer [correct]; stirring stick [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
tige pour agitation [feminine noun]; agitateur [masculine noun]; bâtonnet pour agitation [masculine noun]; bâtonnet [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.