English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
dot [correct, noun]
CONT: Corresponding to each mask hole is a triad of red, green and blue light-emitting phosphor dots superposed on a black matrix.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
pastille [correct]
CONT: A chaque trou du masque sont associées trois pastilles de luminophores émettant respectivement les lumières colorées primaires rouge, verte et bleue.