English (Mining Operations)
parting [see observation]
OBS: parting: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Exploitation minière)
délit des couches [masculine noun]; délit [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: délit : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.