English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
parting [correct]
DEF: A small joint in coal or rock.
PHR: Pressure parting.
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
limet [correct, masculine noun]; division [feminine noun]
DEF: Plan de pseudoclivage du charbon.
PHR: Limet dû à la pression.