English (Organization Planning)
transition [correct]
OBS: Second step in the process of individual change. During this period, the new mode of functioning is introduced, and organizations experiment with "new ways" of doing business. This is the true change process; old habits have to be abandoned and new ones acquired.
French (Planification d'organisation)
transition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Deuxième étape de l'intégration d'un changement chez l'individu. Correspond à la période durant laquelle on s'initie au nouveau mode de fonctionnement et on expérimente les «nouvelles façons» de faire les choses.
OBS: En gestion du changement.
Spanish (Planificación de organización)
transición [correct, feminine noun]