English (Electronic Systems)
transition [correct]
DEF: The switching from one state (for example, positive voltage) to another (negative voltage) in a serial transmission.
French (Ensembles électroniques)
transition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de temps pendant lequel un signal ou un automate fini change d'état.
Spanish (Sistemas electrónicos)
transición [correct, feminine noun]