English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
transition [correct, standardized]
DEF: Junction modified to smooth the change between adjacent curvatures.
OBS: transition: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
transition [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jonction modifiée pour atténuer la différence entre des courbures adjacentes.
OBS: transition : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.