English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment; Continuous Handling; Materials Handling)
discharge transition [correct]; transition [correct]
CONT: Bucket Elevator Accessories. (...) Elevator discharge transitions are designed to connect the square elevator head outlet to the round distributor inlet (...) Source: Farmatic, Bucket Elevators, p. 2.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel); Manutention continue; Manutention)
transition de déversement; transition
CONT: Accessoires pour les élévateurs à godets. (...) Les transitions de déversement ont été perfectionnées pour raccorder la sortie carrée de la tête d'élévateur à l'entrée ronde du distributeur. Source : Farmatic, Élévateurs à godets, p. 2.