English (Offences and crimes; Citizenship and Immigration; Rights and Freedoms)
international human trafficking [correct]
OBS: International human trafficking involves someone who in the process of being trafficked, crosses an international border, regardless of the victim's immigration status. The legality or illegality of border crossing in this case is irrelevant.
French (Infractions et crimes; Citoyenneté et immigration; Droits et libertés)
traite de personnes internationale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La traite de personnes internationale est associée aux cas de victimes qui, durant le processus de la traite, franchissent une frontière internationale, quel que soit leur statut d’immigrant. La frontière peut être franchie légalement ou non.