English (Citizenship and Immigration; Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade)
integrated cross-border operation [correct]
DEF: The deployment of a vessel crewed jointly by designated officers from Canada and the United States for cross-border law enforcement purposes in undisputed areas of the sea or internal waters along the international boundary between Canada and the United States.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur)
opération transfrontalière intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déploiement d’un bateau dont l'équipage se compose d’agents désignés du Canada et des États-Unis pour le contrôle transfrontalier de l'application de la loi dans les zones non contestées de la mer ou des eaux internes longeant la frontière internationale entre le Canada et les États-Unis.