English (Translation)
stationed [correct]
CONT: The modern tools, which are Year 2000 compliant, will improve communication between headquarters and staff who are stationed around the world.
OBS: Stationed at Trenton.
French (Traduction)
en service; en poste
CONT: Les outils modernes, qui sont prêts pour l'an 2000, amélioreront les communications entre l'administration centrale et le personnel en poste aux quatre coins du monde.
OBS: En service au camp de Trenton.