English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
in service [correct]
CONT: The scope of this document shall encompass all changes to aircraft, power plant or components, affecting aircraft in service and, where necessary, to aircraft either temporarily out of service or undelivered.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
en service
CONT: Ce document couvre toutes les modifications des aéronefs, moteurs ou équipements, relatives aux aéronefs en service et, si nécessaire, aux aéronefs temporairement hors exploitation ou non encore livrés.