English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Etiquette and Protocol (General))
service door [correct]; service entrance [correct]; back door [see observation]
DEF: An exterior door used for deliveries, waste removal, etc.
OBS: Although a back door is often a service door, the service or entrance door may not always be situated at the rear.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étiquette et protocole (Généralités))
entrée de service [correct, feminine noun]; porte de service [correct, feminine noun]; porte arrière [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Entrée d'un bâtiment réservée au personnel de service.
OBS: De service. Se dit d'un passage ménagé pour le service de la maison : porte de service, escalier de service.
OBS: La porte de service est souvent une porte arrière mais celle-ci n'est pas nécessairement une porte de service.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Etiqueta y protocolo (Generalidades))
entrada de servicio [correct, feminine noun]; entrada de servicios [correct, feminine noun]