English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Service [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Chippawa and of the Canadian Forces Base Moncton.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Service [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Chippawa et de la Base des Forces canadiennes Moncton.