English (Corporate Management (General))
entity [correct]
DEF: A division of the activities of a natural person, partnership, corporation, or other organization, separate and complete in form, usually distinguished from a larger identity such as a head office, controlling corporation, or other more inclusive economic unit.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
division [correct, feminine noun]; succursale [correct, feminine noun]; service [correct, masculine noun]; établissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité, le plus souvent sans individualité juridique distincte, établie à une fin particulière au sein d'une entité.