English (Organization Planning; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
service [correct, noun]
DEF: A broad concept that involves the provision of benefits for visitors; it can be direct services such as welcoming visitors at a campground or indirect services such as providing publications or janitorial services.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vaste concept lié à la satisfaction des visiteurs; il peut s'agir de service direct, comme l'accueil des visiteurs dans un terrain de camping, ou de service indirect, comme les publications ou les services d'entretien.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Parques y jardines botánicos)
servicio [correct, masculine noun]