English (IT Security)
service [correct, noun]
DEF: A system or collection of systems performing a useful function in support of business direction.
French (Sécurité des TI)
service [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système ou ensemble de systèmes s’acquittant d’une fonction utile appuyant les orientations stratégiques.