English (Health Institutions)
ward [correct]; hospital ward [correct]
DEF: A division within a hospital for the care of numerous patients having the same condition, for example, a maternity ward.
CONT: Distribution of patients according to hospital ward.
French (Établissements de santé)
service [correct, masculine noun]; service d'hospitalisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Répartition des patients selon les services d'hospitalisation.
PHR: Service de cardiologie et médecine interne, de dermatologie, de gastro-entérologie et médecine interne, d'infectiologie.