English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
windmill [correct]
DEF: An airscrew designed to produce power by axial translation relative to the air.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
moulinet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
molinete [correct, masculine noun]