English (Field Hockey)
fullback [correct]; full-back [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
defensa [correct, masculine and feminine noun]