English (Finance)
amount in arrears [correct]; amount in arrear
OBS: amount in arrear: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
montant arriéré [correct, masculine noun]; arriéré [masculine noun]
OBS: arriéré : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.