English (Water Polo)
back player [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Water-polo)
arrière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
defensa [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; zaguero [correct, masculine noun]