English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Knitted and Stretch Fabrics)
rear side [correct, standardized]
OBS: of machine.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tricot et tissus extensibles)
arrière [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: de la machine.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.