English (Telecommunications Facilities)
service switching point
OBS: The switching centres (service switching points - SSP) detect the presence of a service, e.g. at call set-up time, and request additional information about ... call ....
French (Installations de télécommunications)
commutateur d'accès aux services [masculine noun]