English (Internet and Telematics)
storage service provider [correct]; SSP [correct]
DEF: A company that provides computer storage space and related management to other companies.
CONT: In addition to the storage itself, SSPs typically offer periodic backup and archiving and some offer the ability to consolidate data from multiple company locations so that all locations can share the data effectively.
French (Internet et télématique)
fournisseur de services de stockage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Storage Telecom, le premier fournisseur de services de stockage européen (SSP : Storage Service Provider), annonce la finalisation de son premier tour de table à hauteur de 19 millions d'euros, soit 124 millions de francs.