English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
single-source publishing [correct]; SSP [correct]; single source publishing [correct]; single sourcing
CONT: Single source publishing ... is a content management method which allows the same source content to be used across different forms of media and more than one time.
OBS: single-source publishing: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
diffusion à partir d'une source unique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: diffusion à partir d'une source unique : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.