English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
scheduled strike programme [correct, NATO, standardized]; SSP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: scheduled strike programme; SSP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
programme de frappe préétabli [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; SSP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: programme de frappe préétabli; SSP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.