English (Translation (General); Military Administration)
site support services [correct]; SSS [correct]
French (Traduction (Généralités); Administration militaire)
services de soutien sur place [correct, feminine noun, plural]; SSP [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme employé dans le domaine des approvisionnements par le ministère de la Défense nationale.