English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
piling [correct]
DEF: The accumulation of ink on printing formes, rollers, or blankets during offset printing.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
placage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Accumulation d'encre sur la forme d'impression, les rouleaux du dispositif d'encrage ou le blanchet (en offset).