English (Farm Buildings; Grain Growing)
house [correct]
DEF: [An] auxiliary structure adjacent to another larger building.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Constructions rurales; Culture des céréales)
annexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment auxiliaire à un autre bâtiment plus grand.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Construcciones rurales; Cultivo de cereales)
anexo [correct, masculine noun]