English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
appendant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Annexed to a hereditament by operation of law, a common of pasture. Can generally be claimed by prescription. (Curzon, 1983, p. 20).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
annexe [correct, adjective, standardized]
OBS: annexe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dand le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).