English (Advertising Media)
live tag
DEF: A short, live message added to a recorded announcement.
French (Supports publicitaires)
annonce-annexe [feminine noun]; annexe [feminine noun]
DEF: Message d'un annonceur local à la fin d'un message pré-enregistré.