English (Laws and Legal Documents; Legal Documents)
schedule [correct, noun]
DEF: A written statement of details forming an appendix...
OBS: I, II, etc.
PHR: schedule to an act, to an agreement, to a law
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Documents juridiques)
annexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout supplément à un acte juridique: contrat, loi, règlement etc [...]
OBS: Dans la langue générale, les mots «annexe» et «appendice» sont souvent employés comme synonymes.
OBS: annexe : terme entériné par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.
OBS: I, II, etc.
PHR: annexe à une entente, une loi
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Documentos jurídicos)
anexo [masculine noun]