English (Treaties and Conventions)
appendix [correct]
CONT: ... there are cases where the negotiation of a treaty involves the drawing up of a list of particular rules or other details. These elements are not usually included in the text proper of the convention and may appear as an appendix with a reference to the article of the agreement which provides for them.
French (Traités et alliances)
annexe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Texte complémentaire qui se rattache aux articles ou paragraphes essentiels d'un traité.