English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Preparation of Leather and Leather Articles)
crushing [correct]
CONT: Kid: Leather tanned particularly suitable for comfort footwear and can be finished by crushing, to -- the actual grain.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Préparation des cuirs et des objets en cuir)
pressage [correct, masculine noun]