English (Maneuvering of Ships)
sink [correct, verb]; founder [correct, verb]; go down [verb phrase]
DEF: Fill with water and ... go to the bottom [of a body of water].
French (Manœuvre des navires)
sombrer [correct]; couler [correct]
DEF: Cesser de flotter, s'enfoncer dans l'eau, en parlant d'un bateau.
Spanish (Maniobras de los buques)
hundirse [correct]; hundir